Double Storey Superlink Laman Glenmarie Jalan Novel U188 Shah Alam


Terrace for Sale
Shah Alam
RM 1,490,000
4
Bilik tidur
4
Bilik air
3,473
Binaan kaki²
2,160
Tanah kaki²
Bandingkan rumah lain di Shah Alam
Terokai pilihan bajet dan jenis rumah lain. Baca senarai semak sebelum memilih.
Rumah dijual di Shah Alam →Area Insight
Glenmarie
Selangor
Google Maps lists nearby mosques such as Tengku Ampuan Jemaah Masjid and Masjid Al-Ikhlas, Shah Alam, schools such as INTI International College Subang and Sri KDU International School, Subang Jaya, healthcare such as Subang Jaya Medical Centre (SJMC) and MSU Medical Centre within about 5 km of Glenmarie.
- Mosques: Tengku Ampuan Jemaah Masjid and Masjid Al-Ikhlas, Shah Alam
- Schools: INTI International College Subang and Sri KDU International School, Subang Jaya
- Healthcare: Subang Jaya Medical Centre (SJMC) and MSU Medical Centre
- Public transport: LRT Subang Jaya and SS 15
Nearby amenities
Google Places within about 5 km
Mosques
Tengku Ampuan Jemaah Masjid · Masjid Al-Ikhlas, Shah Alam · Masjid Al Muhajirin · Darul Ehsan, Subang Jaya Mosque
Schools
INTI International College Subang · Sri KDU International School, Subang Jaya · Sunway International School Sunway City Kuala Lumpur · Sri Kuala Lumpur
Healthcare
Subang Jaya Medical Centre (SJMC) · MSU Medical Centre · Ara Damansara Medical Centre · Kelana Jaya Health Clinic
Public transport
LRT Subang Jaya · SS 15 · Kelana Jaya (KJ24) · Subang Jaya
Groceries and malls
Sunway Pyramid Shopping Mall · Paradigm Mall · AEON Mall Shah Alam · CITTA Mall
Tentang rumah ini
Freehold, spacious double storey superlink with a garden courtyard.
Property Details:
- Type: Double Storey Superlink
- Built-up: 3,473 sqft
- Land area: 2,160 sqft
- 4 bedrooms, each with attached bathrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- 1 ironing room, 1 laundry room, and 1 store room
- Fully renovated and furnished
- Private garden courtyard with skylight polycarbonate roofing
- 7 air-conditioned units and 11 ceiling fans
- Modern kitchen equipped with branded appliances
- Security features including grill, alarm, and CCTV
- Automated foldable gate and security doors at all entrances
Nearby Amenities:
- 6 mins to SK/SMK TTDI Jaya
- 10 mins to AEON Mall Shah Alam
- 12 mins to MSU and Utropolis Glenmarie
- 14 mins to LRT Glenmarie Station
- 15 mins to Subang Parade/Empire Shopping Gallery
- 20 mins to Kelana Jaya Medical Centre
- 25 mins to Taylor's University College/INTI International College
Accessibility:
- NKVE, Guthrie, Elite, KESAS, and Federal Highway
Interested? Contact us for viewing arrangement.